1971 Born in İspir / Erzurum

1995-Ataturk University Fine Arts Faculty Painting Department Undergraduate.

1999 -Ataturk University Fine Arts Faculty Painting Dapartment and graduated with a first degree.

2007-Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Master Degree in Social Sciences Institute Painting Department .

2012 Workshop GREYART 'ta is working.

PERSONAL ACTIVITIES

2011 “Soul and Body 2 “ , Painting Exhibition, T.C. T.C.Ziraat Bank of Tünel Art Galery ,Beyoglu / İstanbul

2010 "Soul and Body 1” , Art Show 2010, Ares Art Gallery MKM, Akatlar / İstanbul

2008 "Melting Point 2", Painting Exhibition, Artpoint Gallery,Nisantasi / İstanbul

2007 "Melting Point 1", Painting Exhibition, T.C. T.C.Ziraat Bank of Tünel Art Galery ,Beyoglu / İstanbul

2005 Painting Exhibition, Public Fine Arts Gallery, Beyoglu / İstanbul

2004 10 th Personal Exhibition x Slide Show, RHM x Galery , Erzurum

2003 Enstalation and Painting Exhibition, Development Bank of Turkey Art Gallery, Ankara

2001 Painting Exhibition, Tekel General Directorate, Unkapanı / İstanbul

2001 "Field of Art", Estalation, Painting Exhibition, Medresseh with Double Minaret, Erzurum

2000 "Time and Place", Enstalation, Painting Exhibition, RHM x Galery , Erzurum

1999 "Eternal White", Painting Exhibition and Art Event, Dedeman Palandöken, Erzurum

1999 "İspir from the point of view of an artist", 25 Painting Exhibition 25 February , Ispir / Erzurum

1999"Tears of Blue and Red",Painting Exhibion and Art Event, Sarıkamış Ski Trails, Kars

1999 "Tears of Blue and Red", Painting Exhibition and Art Event, Cumhuriyet Cad., Erzurum

1998 "New Line", Painting Exhibition, RHM x Galery , Erzurum

MIXED EVENTS(Election)

2012"Young Meets" Group Exhibition, Mustafa Pasha Caravanserai, Battalğazi / Malatya

2012"Seven Track Seven image" Group Exhibition, Kocaeli University. GSF. Entrance Hall Art Gallery, Kocaeli

2012Karma Sergi, Altamira Art Gallery, Myrtle

2011"100 Young Faces", Sergi karma, İnternational Art Center, Üsküdar / İstanbul

2011"Art at the mall 7" Group Exhibition, Akmerkez, Etiler / İstanbul

2010"Beyoglu-Beyoglu", BPSD Group Exhibition, Beyoglu,  İstanbul

2009"Starters", Painting and Sculpture and Photography Exhibition, Bindallı Artgallery, Beyoglu / İstanbul

2009"Republic 86. In the 86 artist of the republic ", Painting exhibition, Beyoglu / İstanbul

2009 "Turkish mythology", Painting Exhibition, Ataturk University Art Gallery,Erzurum

2008"Fresh Paper Works", Painting Exhibition, U.P.S.D. Art Gallery Sisli / İstanbul

2007"Young portreler2", Painting Exhibition, Teşvikiye Art Gallery, Nisantasi / İstanbul

2007"Beyoglu Painters", Open-air Painting Exhibition, Beyoglu / İstanbul

2007Painting and Sculpture Exhibition, Bindallı Artgallery, Beyoglu / İstanbul

2007 Painting Exhibition, DMS Art Gallery, Kadikoy / İstanbul

2006, 2008, 2009 the "Devrim Erbil and Young Friends", Painting Exhibition, Arthouse Tüze,Suadiye / İstanbul

2005 "The passage of October " Painting Exhibition, Gallery X,Beyoglu / İstanbul

2005 "Summer",Painting Exhibition, Bahariye Art Gallery, Kadikoy / İstanbul

EXHIBITION SYMPOSIUM AND CONFERENCE EVENTS

2012"22.İstanbul Art Fair" GREYART, TUYAP

2011"21.İstanbul Art Fair" GREYART, TUYAP

2010"20.İstanbul Art Fair" GREYART, TUYAP

2009"19.İstanbul Art Fair", Eastcomment Sanatevi, Tuyap,  İstanbul

2009"Engelsiz Art", Art fair in Ankara,Ankara

2009"Art and Image", Conference on, Namik Kemal University, Çorlu M.Y.O., Corlu / Tekirdag

2008"18.İstanbul Art Fair" EastcommentSanat Grubu, Tuyap,  İstanbul

2008     “Contemporary İstanbul”, art fuar, Ares sanat evi,Lutfi Kirdar, İstanbul

2008"Noah's flood and Mount Ararat", Symposium on,Pain

2007"17th International Istanbul Art Fair", U.P.S.D, M.S.Ünv. G.S.F., Atatürk.Ünv.. G.S.F., Tuyap,  İstanbul

2005"15.İstanbul Art Fair", Güneşeresim Group, Tuyap,  İstanbul

CONTEST EXHIBITIONS

2011küçükçekmece Bld. Painting Competition, Kucukcekmece / İstanbul

201070.Devlet Painting and Sculpture Competition,  Opera / Ankara

2010"Yunus Emre" Photo Contest,Eskisehir

2009TJK. 8.Painting Competition,Parent fendi Hipordumu,Zeytinburnu / İstanbul

2009Bakrac Art Gallery, 30. Year Painting Competition, Kozyatagi / İstanbul

2009     4. Nuri İyem Art Competition, Evin Art Gallery, Baby / İstanbul

2009 "Letter revolution" Theme from Teachers Art Competition,Ankara

200933rd DYO Painting Competition, M.S.Ü G.S.F., İstanbul

200969.Devlet Painting and Sculpture Competition,  Opera / Ankara

2008DZ.K.. K, 10. 4th Traditional Painting contest,Military academy / İstanbul

2008Umraniye Bld. 4. 4th Traditional Painting contest,  Umraniye, Beyoglu, Kadikoy / İstanbul

2008Anadolu University. 50. Year Competition,Eskisehir

2008     3. Nuri İyem Art Competition,Evin Art Gallery, Baby / İstanbul

2008     8. Art Competition, Opera / Ankara

2007     68. State Painting and Sculpture Competition,Mansion / İzmir

2007     2. Nuri İyem Art Competition, Evin Art Gallery, Baby / İstanbul

2007 Ünv.2.Geleneksel İnönü Art Competition, Malatya

2007     3. Umraniye Bld. Photo Contest, Umraniye / İstanbul

2007     7. Art Competition, Opera / Ankara

2006-Municipality of Ümraniye. 2. 2 nd Traditional Wall Painting contest, Tantawi, Umraniye / İstanbul

2006     2. Umraniye Bld. Painting Competition, Umraniye / İstanbul

2006     6. Art Competition, Opera / Ankara

2005 85.Yıl National Sovereignty Oil Painting Competition,Ankara

20044.Şefik Bursa Photo Contest, Opera  / Ankara

2003 64.Devlet Painting and Sculpture Competition,  Opera / Ankara

AWARDS

2009 -Painting contest between Teachers themed “ Revolution of the Alphabet”, Award, Ankara

2008-Almanacs of the Municipality of Beyoğlu , “Exempla regarding Beyoğlu” Publishing Award , Beyoglu / İstanbul

2008-4th Talens Painting Contest , Honorable mention, Bursa

2008-8th Şefik Bursalı Painting Contest , Special Jury Award, Opera / Ankara

2008-Municipality of Ümraniye. 4. 4th Traditional Painting contest, Third Prize, Umraniye / İstanbul

2006-6th Şefik Bursalı Painting Contest ,Success Prize, Opera / Ankara

2006 -Municipality of Ümraniye. 2. 2 nd Traditional Wall Painting contest, First Prize, Umraniye / İstanbul

2000-Turkish Education Foundation Honors Award (T.E.V.) ., İstanbul

2000 4th The Snow Sculpture contest, jury Special Aword, Palandöken ,Erzurum

1999-An honor Student Award, Erzurum

1998-3rd The Snow Sculpture contest, Palandöken, Erzurum

1996 Turkish Education foundation Honors Award (T.E. V.).,  İstanbul